| Tender Title | Procurement of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Kits for Atomic Energy Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886045, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and is located at 452013 Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE), Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, P.O. CAT, Indore. The bid period commences on August 13, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Sets, categorized under "Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagent Set." Specifically, the required items include: Human IL 6 ELISA Set (20 X 96 well plates), Human IL 8 (CXCL8) ELISA Set (20 X 96 well plates), Human MCP 1 (CCL2) ELISA Set (20 X 96 well plates), Human CD253 TRAIL ELISA Set (20 X 96 well plates), Human TNF ELISA Set (20 X 96 well plates), and ELISA Reagent Set B pH 9.5 (20 X 96 well plates), with a total quantity of six (6) units across these specifications. This procurement is relevant to the PMO ministry and is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Human Cytokine ELISA Sets and Reagents for Aligarh Muslim..read more
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more
Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category