Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Education and Research Department, Haryana, for the procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits (Q2). The Directorate of Medical Education and Research, operating from Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College in Karnal (PIN 132001), is inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964282. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 4:06 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required for these essential diagnostic kits is 4032 units. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply vital medical consumables to the state of Haryana, supporting public health initiatives within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Dengue ELISA Test Kit Supply for Joka Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Dengue ELISA Test Kit Supply for Joka Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More