| Tender Title | Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7764082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) located in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7764082. Dated 09-07-2026, this opportunity focuses on the procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) with a total quantity of 5376 units. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,800.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and is a critical requirement for the AIIMS, Vijayawada, to support its diagnostic and research activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more
Supply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military Healthcare..read more
ESIC Dengue ELISA Test Kit Supply for Joka Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category