Supply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **150 units**, to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972231**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** and has a commencement date of **28-08-2026 at 5:39 PM**, with the bid closing on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for diagnostic reagents within the military's healthcare infrastructure, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality test kits.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More