| Tender Title | Supply Contract for Radiometer ABG Analyzer Reagents and Consumables at AIIMS Raebareli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMSRB_922557_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/RBL/RC/ABGRadio/26-27/67 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims Raebareli , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For Radiometer Benchtop Abg Analyser
This tender seeks proposals for a Rate Contract for the Supply of Reagents and Consumables specifically for the Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyzer at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Raebareli. The Executive Director of AIIMS Raebareli, located at Medical College AIIMS Raebareli, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AMSRB_922557_1 and Tender Reference Number AIIMS/RBL/RC/ABGRadio/26-27/67. This is a Goods tender, categorized under Consumables (Hospital / Lab), and will be conducted on a supply basis with a single cover for both Technical and Financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at AIIMS Raebareli. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The intended period of work is not specified, and bid validity is set for 270 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tenderer class are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Medical College Aiims Raebareli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Reagents for Radiometer ABG Analyzer ABL800 FLEX at Anantnag..read more
ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more
ABG Analyzer and Consumables Supply for GMERS Gandhinagar Hospital..read more
ABG Analyser Reagents and Consumables Supply for ESIC Hospital Adityapur..read more
Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category