Periodical Building Maintenance Services for Ordnance Factory Korwa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodical Building Maintenance Services for Ordnance Factory Korwa
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_285947_1Tender Reference NumberOFPKR/EO/DC(C)/26-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.78 L Tender LocationAmethi , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodical Building Maintenance Services for Ordnance Factory Korwa
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_285947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOFPKR/EO/DC(C)/26-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.78 L
  • Tender LocationAmethi,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,670
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To Buildings Inside Factory At Ofp Korwa.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OFPKR/EO/DC(C)/26-27/01 and Tender ID 2026_AWEIL_285947_1, is for "Periodical services to buildings inside factory at OFP Korwa." Issued by ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, specifically from THE CHEIF GENERAL MANAGER at ORDNANCE FACTORY PROJECT KORWA, DISTT AMETHI, UP 227412, this is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a sub-category of "Periodical services to buildings inside factory at". The estimated tender value is ₹67,78,000, with a specified period of work of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the Notice Inviting Tender, General Condition of Contract, Instructions to Tenderers, Compliance Sheet, Eligibility Criteria, Special Condition of Contract, and Instructions to Filling Price Bid, all in PDF format. Cover 2 comprises the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an XLS format. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,670 is required, payable to ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender submission period begins on 01-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Document downloads are available from 01-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. This tender is for Item Rate contracts and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding. Interested bidders are strongly advised to read all provided documents carefully before final submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Cheif General Manager
AddressOrdnance Factory Project Korwa Po Hal Korwa Distt Amethi Up 227412
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building In Tech Area At Af Stn..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building In Tech Area At Af...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More