3D Modelling Design and Development Services for Defence Applications

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3D Modelling Design and Development Services for Defence Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974639Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3D Modelling Design and Development Services for Defence Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974639
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,61,960
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **DEVELOPMENT OF 3D MODELLING WITH EXPERIENCED DESIGN ENGINEER TEAM AS PER ATTACHED REQUIREMENTS**, issued by the **Department Of Defence Production** under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid is being managed by **Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited** and is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974639**. The tender window opens on **29-08-2026 at 4:24 PM** and closes on **19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **261960.0** is required for participation. The scope of work involves providing a team of experienced design engineers to undertake the development of 3D modelling as detailed in the attached requirements, for a total quantity of **24**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Creche 3D Design Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Contractors For Laser Scanning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Creche 3D Design Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Contractors For Laser...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More