| Tender Title | MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to invite bids for a critical project within its Materials Department, specifically for the Refinery Division located at Kuthetoor, Mangalore, Karnataka. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971417, pertains to the provision of "Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3300012764 for Laser Scanning & 3D modelling LP Offsite as per SOW and BOQ and in GEM overall lump sum rates quoted including GST". The bid will commence on August 28, 2026, at 3:11 PM and conclude on September 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 333,000.00. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking requiring specialized expertise in laser scanning and 3D modeling to accurately capture and represent the LP Offsite facilities according to the provided Scope of Work (SOW) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), with all rates to be quoted on a lump-sum basis inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Contractors For Laser Scanning..read more
3D Ship Model Generation via Scanning Services for Defence Research..read more
Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services..read more
Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more
Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category