| Tender Title | 3D Ship Model Generation via Scanning Services for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815724 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815724, is issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO) under the Department Of Defence Research Development, Ministry Of Defence. The opportunity, dated 28-07-2026, pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically the generation of a 3D CAD model of a ship through scanning. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 61,000.0 is required. The services are to be provided to the organisation located in Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Contractors For Laser Scanning..read more
MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services..read more
Indian Navy Creche 3D Design Consultancy Services..read more
Simcenter 3D Software Annual Maintenance and Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category