Procurement of DIA63 Bull Nose Components for T90 and T72 Sharang Gun Systems

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DIA63 Bull Nose Components for T90 and T72 Sharang Gun Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965557Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DIA63 Bull Nose Components for T90 and T72 Sharang Gun Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965557
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965557, concerns the procurement of a SET OF DIA63 BULL NOZE WITH CR 6.00MM AS PER DIJETCODE OR EQ. FOR T90 T72 SHARANG BR RING CARTRDE. A total quantity of three (3) units is required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:11 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 27-08-2026 and originates from the KANPUR CITY region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of DIN50 Combimaster Adaptors for High Feed Cutters..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Connector Nut and Bull Nose Connector Supply..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and Transformers..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of DIN50 Combimaster Adaptors for High Feed Cutters...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Connector Nut and Bull Nose Connector Supply...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More