Procurement of AK630M Servo Controllers and Elevation Gearboxes for AK-630 Gun Mounts

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AK630M Servo Controllers and Elevation Gearboxes for AK-630 Gun Mounts
Tender ID2026_NAVY_785272_1Tender Reference NumberWED(KAR)/BUD/51/26-27/13
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWed, Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AK630M Servo Controllers and Elevation Gearboxes for AK-630 Gun Mounts
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_785272_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWED(KAR)/BUD/51/26-27/13
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWed, Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Rfp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WED(KAR)/BUD/51/26-27/13 and Tender ID 2026_NAVY_785272_1, is issued by the IHQ of MOD (Navy), specifically by the WEAPON EQUIPMENT DEPOT, NAVAL BASE, KARWAR - 581308, for the Procurement of Servo Controller AK630M and Elevation Gear Box AK630M for the AK-630 Gun Mount. This is a Goods tender, falling under the Miscellaneous Goods category, with a single-stage bidding process and a supply form of contract. The tender documents, including the Request for Proposal (RFP) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at WED, KARWAR. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. Further detailed technical specifications and requirements are as per the RFP document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt.cdr Josh K Philip
AddressWeapon Equipment Depot, Naval Base, Karwar - 581308
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat Division..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Servo Kit HCS-5 Procurement for ICGS C-411..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Servo Kit HCS-5 Procurement for ICGS C-411...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More