| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Servo Kit HCS-5 Procurement for ICGS C-411 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to a critical procurement requirement for the Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903374, this opportunity involves the procurement of a servo kit, specifically HCS-5, on a "PAC basis" (Proprietary Article Certificate basis) from the firm MsCorporate Alliances New Delhi for the ICGS C-411. The tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 33,600.0 is required, highlighting the importance and value of this acquisition. The procurement specifies a total quantity of one unit of the aforementioned servo kit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more
As Per Rfp..read more
Supply of Servo System 46 for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category