Bhilai Steel Plant Connector Nut and Bull Nose Connector Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant Connector Nut and Bull Nose Connector Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant Connector Nut and Bull Nose Connector Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a total of 1150 units of essential components for the Bhilai Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited. The specific items required include Connector Nuts with drawing reference OP2-20-005 and OP2-20-003, as well as Bull Nose Connectors with drawing references OP2-20-004 and OP2-20-002. The bidding process, managed by the Materials Management office, will commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:47 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, signifying its strategic importance within the national steel production framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_description_for_item_no_40-merged_2026-08-06-12-35-11_80a751727492d73afadb99225f0f7c5d.pdf
  • Document
    item_description_for_item_n0_20-merged_-1_2026-08-06-12-32-08_15509a8cb4ba118f1411c20e582db366.pdf
  • Document
    item_description_for_item_no_10-merged_2026-08-06-12-23-40_f5381fd37b9e41ea5c7f629956394441.pdf
  • Document
    item_description_for_item_no_30-merged_2026-08-06-12-33-22_ad50b20782ef2cf605fe431acb56888c.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_43376_4b3b7031-1dac-43f6-a6b01786365905264_MSS.MECHANICAL2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717570.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and Transformers..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Police Tender

Procurement of 1700 SMA Circular Connectors for Tamil Nadu Police Technical..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 620 PVC Connectors for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Police Tender

Procurement of 1700 SMA Circular Connectors for Tamil Nadu Police...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 620 PVC Connectors for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category