Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and Transformers

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and Transformers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electronic Component Supply: Connectors, Motherboards, Load Cells, and Transformers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959918, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of a diverse range of electronic components, including Bull Nose AC Cord, Key Pad Connector, LED Connector, Motherboard, Bty 6V, Load Cell 4V, Load Cell 3V, and Transformer. A total quantity of 27 units across these categories is required. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 2:04 PM until 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name and located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification__bull_nose_2026-08-25-13-55-51_a4f0baff5101ba1be21769dda7821b36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804780.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More