| Tender Title | Procurement of Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors for Space Applications | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NSIL_288066_1 | Tender Reference Number | NSIL/26-27/235A/Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors/01 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nsil/nsil Work Centre/destination Given By Nsil , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors
NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors" under Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/235A/Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors/01. This is a limited tender for Goods with a contract form of Supply. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 19, 2026, at 02:30 PM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NSIL Bengaluru. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000 is required, payable to NewSpace India Limited, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or ST accepted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work duration is specified as 180 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Detailed specifications, including product category as "Electronic Components And Devices," are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purchase |
| Address | Nsil Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement..read more
As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category