| Tender Title | Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Electronic Components, as part of a procurement initiative by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), with its office located in Rangareddy, is the organization issuing this bid. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7979819. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:02 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically targets "Electronic Component" and encompasses a total quantity of 290 units. The item category is identified by the code 100DP1T1B1M1QEH, further broken down by sub-codes 563 0500, 563 0100, 563 0200, 5630300, and DX 1092GN, indicating specific types or classifications of electronic components required. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential electronic components to a key defense production entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more
Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category