Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Tamil Nadu Police, through its Technical Services office, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958910) under the Home Prohibition and Excise Department, Government of Tamil Nadu. This procurement seeks to acquire **110 units of Electronic component cleaner (CO2) (Q3)**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **25-08-2026, 3:44 PM**, and **07-09-2026, 4:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical need for the Tamil Nadu Police's technical operations, and interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents and prepare a comprehensive submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Electronic Component CO2 Cleaner Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Units Electronic Component Cleaner (CO2) for Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Electronic Component CO2 Cleaner Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Units Electronic Component Cleaner (CO2) for Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More