Procurement of 620 PVC Connectors for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 620 PVC Connectors for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944538Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 620 PVC Connectors for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944538
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of PVC Connectors, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944538, by the Department of Defence Production, operating under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization issuing this tender, with the bid open for applications from 1:09 PM on 21-08-2026 and closing at 1:00 PM on 11-09-2026. The total requirement for this tender is for 620 units of PVC Connectors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    23-400_2026-08-20-09-21-53_1da97998d8a945e3a1057a932c4c1ccc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786787.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURE_2faf4965-b51f-403c-90171787289013670_buyer1.hal.korpt@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More