| Tender Title | Procurement of 1700 SMA Circular Connectors for Tamil Nadu Police Technical Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988570, is being issued by the Tamil Nadu Police, specifically from the Technical Services office within the Home Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 1700 units of Circular Socket or Connector (Q4), with a particular emphasis on SMA connectors (Q4). This procurement opportunity commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:05 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the dated issuance of this tender being 03-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more
SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of SMA Male Connectors for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission..read more
Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category