| Tender Title | Procurement of SMA Male Connectors for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977307, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity involves the procurement of 10 units of "SOCKET (SMA MALE) 1-SMA-50-3-7719". Bids will be accepted from 1:56 PM on August 31, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 10, 2026. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force and offers a direct opportunity to supply essential components to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Patch Antennas, RF Cables, and Connectors for Defense R&D..read more
Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more
Procurement of Military-Grade Connectors for Radiometer Systems..read more
Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category