Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors

Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958438Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958438
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958438, is issued by Bharat Dynamics Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will be open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 4:57 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "17 Types of Circular Connectors," encompassing a total quantity of 5797 units across seventeen distinct item categories (ITEM 1 through ITEM 17). The tender is being managed by an office located in Medak.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adv_atccc_2026-08-25-11-16-22_1c20d5e7ecbdb84b84ab08a9be9a9a39.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803085.pdf
  • Document
    ADV_ATCCC_aa8bf848-743b-4076-b4fe1787637894746_DGMIMMNP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

D-Sub and HD-Sub Connector Procurement for Defence Applications..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of D-Sub and HD-Sub Connectors for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of MX1 DCDC, LPU5, and LSU Cards for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

D-Sub and HD-Sub Connector Procurement for Defence Applications...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of D-Sub and HD-Sub Connectors for Bharat Dynamics Limited...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of MX1 DCDC, LPU5, and LSU Cards for PFBR...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More