| Tender Title | Supply of D-Sub and HD-Sub Connectors for Bharat Dynamics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976565, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Medak. The procurement involves a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "18 TYPES OF D SUB AND HD SUB CONNECTORS," encompassing a total quantity of 20220 units across eighteen distinct item categories (Item 1 through Item 18). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:25 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender documents are dated August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
D-Sub and HD-Sub Connector Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Procurement of D-Sub Miniature Connectors for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Military-Grade Connectors for Radiometer Systems..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
ISRO TDK Lambda Power Supply ZWS10B-5 Input/Output Connector Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category