| Tender Title | Procurement of D-Sub Miniature Connectors for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and managed by Bharat Dynamics Limited in Hyderabad, invites qualified suppliers to bid on a critical requirement for various high-reliability D-sub miniature connectors. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947962, with bidding open from 22-08-2026 at 10:26 AM until 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, the organization seeks to procure a total quantity of 104 units. The specific components required include the 25 PIN PLUG D-SUB CONNECTOR M243084-8F, 9 SOCKET MICRO D SUB CONNECTOR M8351304-A04C, 15 PIN PLUG HD D-SUB CONNECTOR M243084-17F, 19 SOCKET D-SUB CONNECTOR M243082-6F, 9 PIN PLUG D-SUB CONNECTOR M243084-6F, 15 PIN SOCKET D-SUB CONNECTOR M243082-7F, 15 PIN PLUG D-SUB CONNECTOR M243084-7F, and 15 PIN SOCKET HD-DSUB CONNECTOR M243082-17F. This procurement is vital for ongoing defence production activities, and suppliers are expected to demonstrate their capability to provide components meeting stringent military-grade specifications and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of D-Sub and HD-Sub Connectors for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more
D-Sub and HD-Sub Connector Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Procurement of Military-Grade Connectors for Radiometer Systems..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category