| Tender Title | Procurement of MX1 DCDC, LPU5, and LSU Cards for PFBR Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971587 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (BHAVINI) under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (PMO), relates to the procurement of critical components for their PFBR Kalpakkam facility. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971587, with a bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 3:24 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement is the supply, safe delivery, and warranty of a total of seven units comprising MX1 DCDC Cards, MX1 LPU5 Cards, and MX1 LSU Cards. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this essential supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 20 DCDC Converters for Begumpet Airport Power Plaza..read more
Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more
Supply of NI USB-6363 X Series DAQ Cards for Physical Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Technical Assistance For Maintenance Activities Of Electronics And Instrumentation System At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category