| Tender Title | Supply of 20 DCDC Converters for Begumpet Airport Power Plaza | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912290 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically the Begumpet Airport in Hyderabad, invites bids for the supply of twenty (20) units of SPS10-24-5 Power Plaza DCDC Converters. This procurement, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912290, is managed by the Ministry of Civil Aviation and is scheduled to commence on August 13, 2026, at 11:56 AM, with the bidding period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals to meet the critical need for this power conversion equipment at the AAI's Hyderabad facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DIN-Rail Mount 24V 20A DC Power Supply Procurement for Department of..read more
Procurement of MX1 DCDC, LPU5, and LSU Cards for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Switching Power Supplies for Wireless Applications, Bihar Police..read more
Optical Fiber Communication Equipment Supply and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category