Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977172Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977172
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977172, is issued by the Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Varanasi, under the esteemed Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to a critical requirement of Substation Clamps and Connectors (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 2650 units. This opportunity, dated 03-09-2026, represents a significant procurement for the state's energy infrastructure development. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 6:21 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procuring entity is headquartered at 212601 Office of EDC Fatehpur, with the final authority residing within the Managing Director Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824893.pdf
  • Document
    pgclamp_75994df8-ab0e-4909-adc01788421301765_buycon39.pvvnlv.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Materials for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Materials for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category