Indian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for their Jammu location. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969204, opens on August 27, 2026, at 6:13 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 23 units across a range of critical components, including Fuel Line Clamps, Fuel Connectors, Clamps (4 units), Connector Filter kits (fuel), NGK BR7HS 10 spark plugs, Repair kits for carburetors, Impeller Gaskets, and Strainers. This vital supply is essential for the operational readiness and maintenance of military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_06_2026_2026-08-27-18-10-51_eab87ca2652df4def14fe6ca9a48d980.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815420.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply for Srinagar Operations..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Filters, Belts, Fuel Pumps & Injectors..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Feed Line Components for Space Propulsion Systems..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Flexible Fuel Pipe and Filter Element Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply for Srinagar Operations...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Filters, Belts, Fuel Pumps &...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Feed Line Components for Space Propulsion Systems...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Flexible Fuel Pipe and Filter Element Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More