Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967887, is issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, acting through the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl). Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and the Goods and Services Tax Identification Number for the procuring entity is likely related to the address provided at 244001 ELECTRICITY 400 KVSUB STATION DIVISION MAJHOLA DELHI ROAD MORADABAD. The subject of this tender falls under the "Substation Clamps Connectors (Q3)" item category, with a total required quantity of 12 units. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period opens on August 27, 2026, at 3:37 PM and closes promptly on September 07, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813938.pdf
  • Document
    Clamp_fef3157b-1ca0-456f-8d021787825121960_AE@moradabad123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Impulse Tube Clamps and Light Channel Supports for Pulse..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Impulse Tube Clamps and Light Channel Supports for...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More