| Tender Title | Supply of Impulse Tube Clamps and Light Channel Supports for Pulse Tubing Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917855 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917855, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, with the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) acting as the organization. The tender seeks the supply of Impulse tube clamps and light channel supports for pulse tubing. The bid commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:48 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of light channel supports, including perforated channels in various dimensions (45x30x2 mm, 60x32x2.5 mm, 36x36x2 mm), perforated Z-shape channels (40x32x2 mm), and perforated strips (30x2 mm). Additionally, the tender requires various stainless steel clips and brackets, such as Clip CH-14, Clip CO-14, Clip CD-14, Clip CH-18, and Clip CO-18, all specified with particular nut, bolt, washer, and branch pipe configurations and lengths. The total quantity for this tender is 364,500 units. The issuing authority is based in Hyderabad, Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galvanized and Epoxy-Coated Perforated Light Channel Supply and Accessories..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Sorf Flange For Pr Impulse Lines..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category