| Tender Title | Rate Contract for 132 kV and 220 kV Grid Substation Hardware Clamps and Connectors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVPN_572041_1 | Tender Reference Number | BN-9015002523 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.66 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20650 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,32,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220 Kv Grid Sub Stations On Rate Contract Under Bn 9015002523
This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) through the Superintending Engineer (Proc-I), invites open bids for the "Purchase of Hardware Clamps and Connectors For 132 KV and 220 KV Grid Sub Stations on rate contract under BN 9015002523". The contract is for a period of 730 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,66,12,414. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in three covers: Cover 1 for Bid Security (EMD of ₹39,32,300), Tender Fee (₹17,700), and Processing Fee (₹2,950); Cover 2 for Pre-Qualifying/Technical documents, including the bid proposal form and schedules; and Cover 3 for the Price Bid/Schedule-BOQ. The document download and submission period begins on July 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer (Proc-I) in Jaipur. This is a rate contract for electrical goods/equipment, and the form of contract is item-wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (proc-i) |
| Address | Office Of Se Proc I Gate No 3 Old Power House Premises Near Ram Madir Banipark Jaipur 302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category