| Tender Title | Supply of DIN50 Combimaster Adaptors for High Feed Cutters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959590 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of five (5) units of DIN50 COMBIMASTER ADOPTOR FOR HIGH FEED CUTTER DIA 32.0MM. These adaptors are specifically required for Component T90 and T90 BR RING. The procurement is being managed by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7959590. Bidders interested in this opportunity should note that the bid submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 1:20 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender is relevant for suppliers specializing in precision engineering components for defence applications, particularly those catering to the specific requirements of T90 tank components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade Department,..read more
Supply Of Feed Polarization Drive..read more
Defence Aircraft Weapon Loading Trolley System Procurement..read more
32mm High Feed Cutter Procurement for Breechcarrier Tool T11..read more
Hydraulic Pneumatic Control System Adaptor Fabrication for CW 50-VII Rig Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category