Supply of AC CNG Buses and Electric Passenger Vehicles for Tripura Industrial Estates

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of AC CNG Buses and Electric Passenger Vehicles for Tripura Industrial Estates
Tender ID2026_TIADB_75188_1Tender Reference Number11/TIDC/ENGG/PNIeT/2026-27,
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll 09 Industrial Estates In Tripura , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of AC CNG Buses and Electric Passenger Vehicles for Tripura Industrial Estates
  • Tender ID2026_TIADB_75188_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/TIDC/ENGG/PNIeT/2026-27,
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll 09 Industrial Estates In Tripura,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 4 Nos Fully Built Ac Cng Buses 18 Nos Of 3 Wheeler Electric Passenger Vehicle With Charging Facility In 9 Industrial Estates Of Tripura Package 23

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/TIDC/ENGG/PNIeT/2026-27, seeks the supply of four fully built AC CNG buses and eighteen 3-wheeler electric passenger vehicles, complete with charging facilities, for deployment across nine Industrial Estates in Tripura. The project, designated as PACKAGE 23, is being procured by the Project Director- PMU-ADB Project- TIDCL, a State Government and UT organization, with the work to be conducted over a period of 365 days. Bids are to be submitted online through a two-cover system, with the technical bid and financial bid submitted separately. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,76,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT Document and various Work Item Documents and Annexures, from 31st July 2026, 06:00 PM until 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 7th August 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Office of the Managing Director, TIDC Ltd., Shilpa Nigam Bhawan, Khejurbagan, Agartala, West Tripura. Bids must be submitted by 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 7th September 2026, 04:00 PM, at the same address. The bid validity period is 210 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director(adb Project)
AddressOffice Of The Managing Director, Tidc Ltd., &amp#x0d Shilpa Nigam Bhawan, Khejurbagan, Agartala, &amp#x0d West Tripura.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract for..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for IISCO Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor Electric..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for IISCO Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More