| Tender Title | AC Bolero Vehicle Hiring for Rural Development Executive Engineer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERDD_76338_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No. e-DT-04/EE/RD/MNU/D/VEH/26-27 dt24.08.2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Manu, Dhalai District , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle
**Tender Description: Hiring of 1 AC Bolero (2025-26 Model) for Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division** The Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department, through the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division, invites sealed bids under an Open Tender process for the hiring of one (1) Air-Conditioned Bolero vehicle, model year 2025-26. This service is required to support the operational needs of the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division, located in Manu, Dhalai District, Tripura (PIN 799275). The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and will take place at the Chamber of the EE RD Manu Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the O/o the EE RD Manu Division. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹ 1,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20,000 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division. The tender will be a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including Annexure A (Declaration Sheet), Annexure B (Check List), Commercial License, Pollution Clearance Certificate, Insurance Certificate, Road Tax Clearance Certificate, Fitness Certificate of Vehicle, and Annexure C (Bidders Sheet). Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Rd Manu Division |
| Address | O/o The Ee Rd Manu Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more
Hiring Of One 01 No Vehicle Closed Diesel Jeep Bolero Beloro..read more
Hiring Of Ac-7 Seated Utility Vehicle..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category