| Tender Title | AC Seven Seater Utility Vehicle Hiring Services for MRPL Projects | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 3200001171 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Projects , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hiring Of Ac-7 Seated Utility Vehicle
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "HIRING OF AC SEVEN SEATED UTILITY VEHICLE" under Tender Reference Number 3200001171. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works, specifically within Miscellaneous Works. The project is located at Projects. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the e-Published Date and Document Download Start Date are 21-Aug-2026, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹86,450. The Tender Inviting Authority's Name is "AS PER NIT" and their address is Projects.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Projects |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more
Monthly Utility Vehicle and Cab Hiring Services for SECL Bilaspur..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for South Central Railway..read more
Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more
Salem Airport Daily 7-Seater SUV and Equivalent Vehicle Hiring for Round..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category