| Tender Title | Monthly Utility Vehicle and Cab Hiring Services for SECL Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968968 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968968, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement seeks a comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service, specifically excluding fuel. The service requires the provision of vehicles suitable for utility purposes, including MUV Pick Up, Mahindra Bolero Camper, Tata Pick Up, all equipped with air conditioning and a minimum 05-seater dual cabin configuration. Crucially, the vehicles must possess a minimum 01-ton payload capacity or an equivalent capable vehicle. A key requirement pertains to the age of the vehicles, which will be further detailed within the tender documents. This opportunity is situated at the SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office, with the bidding period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,600 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for South Central Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more
Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category