| Tender Title | One-Year Diesel Jeep/Van Hire for Kundah Power House Executive Engineer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_698123_1 | Tender Reference Number | SEG/K/MM/TS.18/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kundah , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel Driven Jeep/van On Hire Basis For The Daily Official Use Executive Engineer / Power House.2 For The Period Of One Year From The Date Of Utilization
This tender invites qualified bidders to provide a single, self-driven diesel jeep/van with a 5+1 seat capacity on a hire basis for the daily official use of the Executive Engineer, Power House.2, Kundah. The contract duration will be for one year from the date of utilization. TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking this service, with the tender reference number SEG/K/MM/TS.18/2026-2027. The tender is open and requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,880, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at Kundah. Further details, including technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer/ Generation Circle/ Kundah |
| Address | O/o. The Superintending Engineer/ Generation Circle / Kundah, Kundah Bridge Post, The Nilgiris - 643219 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more
Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office Use..read more
Hiring Of 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles To Executive Engineer Zone 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category