Hiring of Closed Diesel Jeep for CISF Night Patrol at NTPC Unchahar

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Closed Diesel Jeep for CISF Night Patrol at NTPC Unchahar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111173_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Unchahar STPS/9900331038
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Stps P.o,unchahar Raebareli , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Closed Diesel Jeep for CISF Night Patrol at NTPC Unchahar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111173_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Unchahar STPS/9900331038
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Stps P.o,unchahar Raebareli,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of One 01 No Vehicle Closed Diesel Jeep Bolero Beloro Neo For Cisf Patrolling Night Duty For One 01 Year At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the hiring of one (01) closed diesel Jeep, specifically a Bolero Beloro Neo vehicle, for a duration of one (01) year. This service is required for night duty patrolling by the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) at NTPC Unchahar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Unchahar STPS/9900331038 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111173_1, is categorized under Services and falls under the product category of Miscellaneous Services, with a sub-category of NA. Bidders are advised that this is a Limited tender type, and a two-cover bidding process will be employed, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (.xls). The bidding process commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Feroz Gandhi Unchahar STPS. The contract duration for the hired vehicle is stipulated as 365 days. Potential bidders can download the tender documents from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details and the complete tender notice are available for download. The tender inviting authority is RAJNEESH GOYAL, DGM CNM, located at Feroz Gandhi Unchahar STPS, P.O., UNCHAHAR, RAEBARELI - 229406.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajneesh Goyaldgm Cnm
AddressFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Stps P.o,unchahar Raebareli 229406
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office Use..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Diesel Jeep Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Ash Handling..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Diesel Jeep Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Ash...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More