Internal Electrification for Modern Pig Breeding Sheds in Mandwi RD Block

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification for Modern Pig Breeding Sheds in Mandwi RD Block
Tender ID2026_CERDD_76345_1Tender Reference Number18/ELEC-PIG-SHED/EE/JRN DT-17/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationAs Per Dnit , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification for Modern Pig Breeding Sheds in Mandwi RD Block
  • Tender ID2026_CERDD_76345_1
  • Tender Reference Number18/ELEC-PIG-SHED/EE/JRN DT-17/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Dnit,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Electrification Pig Shed For Modern Pig Breeding Under Mandwi Rd Block For The Fy- 2026-27

This tender seeks bids for the "Internal Electrification Pig Shed for Modern Pig Breeding under Mandwi RD Block for the FY- 2026-27" project, valued at ₹1,49,999. The Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department, through the Executive Engineer, RD Jirania Division, is inviting this Open/Advertised tender for Electrical Works. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM, and must be completed by September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Annexures, Electrical Bidders License, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in Schedule-A. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required. The work is to be completed within 60 days of the contract award, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the EE, RD Jirania Division, Jirania. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific documentation requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Rd Jirania Division
AddressO/o The Ee, Rd Jirania Division, Jirania
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Internal Electrification To Cantonment Fund Properties..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Internal Electrification To Cantonment Fund Properties...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu.,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More