| Tender Title | Internal Electrification Upgrade for Khadki Cantonment Fund Properties | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_921551_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/TENDER/2026-27/INELECF |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khadki Cantonment Area , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 11:35 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Internal Electrification To Cantonment Fund Properties
The Chief Executive Officer, Khadki Cantonment Board, located at 17 Field Marshal Cariappa Road, Khadki Pune 411003, is inviting bids for **Internal Electrification to Cantonment Fund Properties**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number AE/TENDER/2026-27/INELECF, falls under the "Works" tender category and "Civil Works" product category. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals for this approximately ₹90,000 EMD and ₹1,500 tender fee project. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 11:35 AM until September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same download dates. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the office of the Khadki Cantonment Board. This two-cover tender requires technical documents, EMD, and tender form fees in Cover 1, and the financial BOQ in Cover 2. All bidders must adhere to the specified submission deadlines and payment modes, which include Direct Credit, R-T-G-S, and NEFT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer Khadki Cantonment Board |
| Address | 17 Field Marshal Cariappa Road, Khadki Pune 411003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more
Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area At..read more
High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition Factory..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Cantonment Fund Buildings At Various Locations In..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Tech Area, Otm Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category