| Tender Title | Khadki Cantonment Streetlight Pole Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_922446_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/TENDER/2026-27/STRLGT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khadki Cantonment Area , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area At Khadki Cantonment Board
The Chief Executive Officer, Khadki Cantonment Board, is pleased to invite bids for the "Replacement of Old Street Light Poles in Ammunition Factory Area at Khadki Cantonment Board" under Tender Reference Number AE/TENDER/2026-27/STRLGT. This is an open tender for works, falling under the product category of Electrical Works. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 12:20 PM, and the bid submission period will also commence on this date, concluding on September 08, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,000 is required, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Khadki Cantonment Board. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days of the contract award. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements, which include two distinct covers: one for technical and fee documents, and the other for financial proposals. The tender documents, including special conditions and the financial BOQ in Excel format, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer Khadki Cantonment Board |
| Address | 17 Field Marshal Cariappa Road, Khadki Pune 411003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more
High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition Factory..read more
Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement Of..read more
Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal Pole..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category