| Tender Title | Kailashahar Road Improvement and Construction Project: Rangauti Rd and Surrounding Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76327_1 | Tender Reference Number | 30/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Kailashahar , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,89,914 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Irangauti Rd To Baburbazar Irani Rd Via Khowrabill, Ch . Frm 1km To 3km Iinh-208 A To Nh 208 Via Dm Office L1.45 Km&#x0d Iii Rangauti Rd To Lxmipr Ch.0 To1km &#x0d Iv Pakhirbadha Auto Stand To Pakhirbada Scl L1km&#x0d V Rangauti Rd To Devipur Scl Ch.0 Km To 1 Km
This tender, reference number 30/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD R and B Kailashahar, on behalf of the State Government and UT. The procurement is for Civil Works, specifically the construction and improvement of several road sections within the Kailashahar region. The scope of work includes: the road from Rangauti rd to Baburbazar Irani Rd via Khowrabill, covering kilometers 1 to 3; NH-208 A to NH 208 via DM office, spanning 1.45 km; Rangauti Rd to Lxmipr, from kilometer 0 to 1; Pakhirbadha Auto stand to Pakhirbada Scl, for a length of 1 km; and Rangauti Rd to Devipur Scl, from kilometer 0 to 1 km. The estimated tender value is ₹1,44,95,720, with a specified period of work of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,89,914 is required, and the tender fee is ₹4,000. This is an open tender with one cover, requiring the submission of scanned copies of various annexures, the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in .xls format, and a valid license regarding engagement of workers. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all on August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026, respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD R and B Kailashahar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development Of Roads L 3.600 Km I Kailashahar Murticherra Road At..read more
Improvement Works Incl Design And Drawing Proof Checked By Iit From..read more
Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category