Road Development and Construction: Jamtailbari to Tachai Tea Estate & Golakpur to West Kinairchar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.43 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Development and Construction: Jamtailbari to Tachai Tea Estate & Golakpur to West Kinairchar
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76277_1Tender Reference Number31/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr Tender LocationKailashahar , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Development and Construction: Jamtailbari to Tachai Tea Estate & Golakpur to West Kinairchar
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76277_1
  • Tender Reference Number31/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr
  • Tender LocationKailashahar,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,85,434
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Roads From I Jamtailbari Pwd Road To Tachai Tea Estate Via Tachai School L 1.79 Km Ii Kailashahar Golakpur Road To West Kinairchar L 0.96 Km Group I

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 31/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27, is being issued by the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Kailashahar Division on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), a State Government and UT organization. The subject of this open tender is the "Development of roads from I Jamtailbari PWD road to Tachai Tea Estate via Tachai School L 1.79 Km and Kailashahar Golakpur road to West Kinairchar L 0.96 Km, Group I" within the Kailashahar region. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,42,71,676, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,85,434. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and detailed NIT, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/O the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Kailashahar. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all submitted documents, including Annexures, Appendices, and any relevant licenses, as per the instructions provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Roads (i) Nh-208 To West Lamboo (l 2.00km) (ii)..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo To..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Grouting, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Tack Coat Seal Coat Etc...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Roads (i) Nh-208 To West Lamboo (l 2.00km)...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc....read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Grouting, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Tack Coat Seal Coat Etc....read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More