| Tender Title | Routine Maintenance of Rural Water Supply Filter Media in Rupaichari Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76301_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.06 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,114 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Supplying, Removal And Refilling Of Filter Media Of Package Type Irp Of Different Capacity Attached With Existing Dtw Schemes Under Rupaichari Block Within Dws Sub-division, Rupaichari During 2026-27.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 24/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is being issued by the Chief Engineer, Public Works Department (DWS) for the routine maintenance of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes. Specifically, the work involves the supplying, removal, and refilling of filter media for Package Type IRP of various capacities, which are attached to existing Deep Tube Well (DTW) schemes located within the Rupaichari Block, under the jurisdiction of the DWS Sub-Division, Rupaichari, for the period of 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,05,706, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,114, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender process with a single cover for submission. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw Schemes..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category