| Tender Title | NIC Tripura Office Modification and Civil Works, New Secretariat Building Agartala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76617_1 | Tender Reference Number | 41/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.64 L | Tender Location | New Secretariat Building, Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,277 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Modification Of Room No. 4309 And Open Space In Between Room No 4302 And 4303 Of Nic Tripura At New Secretariat Building 3rd Floor Block-4 , Kunjaban Extension, Agartala Under Capital Complex Sub Division No-ii, Under Capital Complex Division Du
The Chief Engineer, Public Works Department (Roads and Buildings), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for Modification of Room No. 4309 and the open space between rooms No. 4302 and 4303 of NIC Tripura. This significant civil works project is located on the 3rd floor, Block-4, of the New Secretariat Building at Kunjaban Extension, Agartala, and falls under the purview of the Capital Complex Sub-Division No-II, within the Capital Complex Division. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹12,63,850, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,277 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. This is an open/advertised tender with a single cover system for bid submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Capital Complex Division, Kunjaban Extension. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Capital Complex Division, Kunjaban Extension, Agartala, Pincode 799006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Ccd, Kunjaban Extension |
| Address | O/o The Ee, Ccd, Kunjaban Extension |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Ei To The Newly Provided Space To Nic Tripura In..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Face Lifting Of Assembly /council Building At Civil Secretariat, Jammu. Cno-163..read more
Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category