Electrical Works for NIC Tripura Space in Agartala Secretariat Building

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Works for NIC Tripura Space in Agartala Secretariat Building
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76543_1Tender Reference NumberEE_IED_AGT_89_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L Tender LocationNew Secretariat Building Capital Complex Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Works for NIC Tripura Space in Agartala Secretariat Building
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76543_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE_IED_AGT_89_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L
  • Tender LocationNew Secretariat Building Capital Complex Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,082
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Ei To The Newly Provided Space To Nic Tripura In The New Secretariat Building Capital Complex Agartala

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) through the Office of the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala, concerns "Providing EI to the newly provided space to NIC Tripura in the New Secretariat Building Capital Complex Agartala." This open tender, with a tender reference number of EE_IED_AGT_89_2026_27, is for Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,54,118. The stipulated period of work is 45 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,082, also payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 8, 2026, with bid submission closing at 03:00 PM and bid opening at 03:30 PM. All bids must be submitted electronically through the designated portal. Prospective bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including Appendices I, II, and III, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and requirements for valid electrical contractor licenses and labor licenses, to ensure full compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More