Civil Works for Assembly/Council Building Facelift at Civil Secretariat, Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Assembly/Council Building Facelift at Civil Secretariat, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323097_1Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.43 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Assembly/Council Building Facelift at Civil Secretariat, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323097_1
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.43 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Face Lifting Of Assembly /council Building At Civil Secretariat, Jammu. Cno-163

This tender, identified by Short e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323097_1, is for the "Face lifting of Assembly /Council building at Civil Secretariat, Jammu. CNo-163," a civil works project valued at ₹14,43,000 with a completion period of 30 days. The work is being tendered by the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, a State Government and UT organization, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically between September 1, 2026, 6:30 PM, and September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Project Division III at Jammu. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the same authority at Jammu, through offline payment instruments. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 6:30 PM, and September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 9:12 AM at the office of the PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Grinding Of Floor, Renew The Glass Panes, Steel Railing And Polishing..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Grinding Of Floor, Renew The Glass Panes, Steel Railing And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More