Civil Secretariat Jammu Renovation: Floor Grinding, Glass Pane Replacement, Railing Repair, and Door Polishing

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Secretariat Jammu Renovation: Floor Grinding, Glass Pane Replacement, Railing Repair, and Door Polishing
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323097_5Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.98 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Secretariat Jammu Renovation: Floor Grinding, Glass Pane Replacement, Railing Repair, and Door Polishing
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323097_5
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.98 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Grinding Of Floor, Renew The Glass Panes, Steel Railing And Polishing Of Doors At Civil Secretariat Jammu. Cno-167 Np

The Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu, represented by the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, is inviting sealed bids for a civil works contract. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 53 of 2026-2027, pertains to the comprehensive renovation and maintenance of the Civil Secretariat in Jammu. Key scope of work includes the grinding of floors, replacement of glass panes, repair and renewal of steel railings, and polishing of doors. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹12,98,000, with a stipulated work completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹25,960, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹600. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the same location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Face Lifting Of Assembly /council Building At Civil Secretariat, Jammu. Cno-163..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Face Lifting Of Boundary Wall, Prefab Structure Including Jk Bank And..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Laying Of Thermoplastic Strips, Painting Of Kerbs Stone And Sign Board..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Face Lifting Of Assembly /council Building At Civil Secretariat, Jammu....read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Face Lifting Of Boundary Wall, Prefab Structure Including Jk Bank...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Laying Of Thermoplastic Strips, Painting Of Kerbs Stone And Sign...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More