Cochin Shipyard Design Department Toughened Glass Door Replacement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cochin Shipyard Design Department Toughened Glass Door Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_CSL_288859_1Tender Reference NumberReplacement of wooden doors at design department with toughened glass door
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.28 L Tender LocationCochin , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCochin Shipyard Design Department Toughened Glass Door Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_288859_1
  • Tender Reference NumberReplacement of wooden doors at design department with toughened glass door
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.28 L
  • Tender LocationCochin,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,570
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive replacement of wooden doors at the design department with modern toughened glass doors. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CSL_288859_1 and Tender Reference Number "Replacement of wooden doors at design department with toughened glass door," falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹3,28,339, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹6,570. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical bid, including EMD, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at CSL. Interested bidders can obtain further details and submit their proposals as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(ce)
AddressCivil Department,&#x0d Cochin Shipyard Limited,&#x0d Cochin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Front Facade With Toughened Glass Door At Entrance Of..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Cupboard Almirahs with Glass Doors and 4 Partitions..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table Restoration..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Front Facade With Toughened Glass Door At Entrance...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Cupboard Almirahs with Glass Doors and 4 Partitions...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More