| Tender Title | OPD Complex Facade and Glass Door Upgrade at AFS Hasimara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786986_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8124/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn To Front Facade With Toughened Glass Door At Entrance Of Opd Complex Bldg No. P-370 Of 10 Afh At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) HASIMARA, for the "ADDN/ALTN TO FRONT FACADE WITH TOUGHENED GLASS DOOR AT ENTRANCE OF OPD COMPLEX BLDG NO. P-370 OF 10 AFH AT AFS HASI MARA". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number C/8124/2026-27/E8, is categorized under Works and falls within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹23,00,000 and a completion period of 210 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the technical/fee cover encompassing essential documents such as the scanned copy of the firm's application, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), GST registration certificate, and provident fund code number, along with any required documentation for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT. A fixed EMD of ₹46,000 is mandated, payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA in HASIMARA, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 26-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) HASIMARA. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation &..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more
Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category