Electrical Installation for Burn and Isolation Chambers at Unakoti District Hospital

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation for Burn and Isolation Chambers at Unakoti District Hospital
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76247_1Tender Reference Number30/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.69 L Tender LocationKailashahar , Dharmanagar , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation for Burn and Isolation Chambers at Unakoti District Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76247_1
  • Tender Reference Number30/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.69 L
  • Tender LocationKailashahar,Dharmanagar, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,371
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Ei In Burn And Isolation Chamber At Unakoti District Hospital, Kailashshar, Unakoti Tripura

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the crucial project of "Providing EI in Burn and Isolation Chamber at Unakoti District Hospital, Kailashshar, Unakoti Tripura." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 30/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76247_1, represents an opportunity for qualified electrical contractors to contribute to essential healthcare infrastructure. The estimated tender value stands at ₹2,68,559, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,371, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of The Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa. Prospective bidders must possess a valid Electrical Enlistment, a Labour License, and a valid certificate of competency for supervising internal electrification work. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Key documents required for submission include scanned copies of specified appendices and annexures, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract type is Percentage, and the tender is for a single cover submission. This is a vital project located in Kailashahar, with a stipulated bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Installation Of Air Conditioners In The Courts And Chambers Of The..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation/ Modification Of Electrical Wiring And Fittings / Pdg Sac Unit..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Installation Of Air Conditioners In The Courts And Chambers Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation/ Modification Of Electrical Wiring And Fittings / Pdg Sac...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More